PRIVACY POLICY

At Krishival, we pride ourselves on our commitment to protecting the privacy of our customer. Our relationship with you is our most important asset. Our stewardship principles reflect our company’s values and how we strive to maintain your privacy.

We want you to feel comfortable and confident when using our products and product.

This Privacy Statement applies to our sites, products, and product, that link to this Statement.

Personal Information We Collect and how we use it When you visit https://krishival.com/ you are not required to provide any Personal Information unless you choose to avail our online product or signup for free newsletter or other product which are described below.
 

Newsletters
When you subscribe to newsletters we collect your email address to e- mail you the newsletters.

We want to be clear about what information we collect and how we use it to deliver our product to you, improve your financial life, operate our business, and help make our product useful, more intelligent, and work better for you. We do not sell or share your Personal Information with third parties for their own commercial uses without your consent at any cost.
 

Registration
In order to avail all our products distribution product, you must register yourself on the Website and you must provide your email address, a password. This information is collected for personal identification, to provide the financial products distribution product, to allow us to contact you for customer service purpose, to mail you product updates, newsletter and for marketing communication with you.

 

Through the use of cookies, we can display only those items that may be of interest to you on a particular site, or make it easier for you to access your account information. In most cases, however, information we collect through Internet cookies does not identify you personally.
 

Like most standard Website servers, Krishival uses log files. Information collected in log files may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks. We utilize this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. This information is not personally identifiable. When you use certain financial products purchase or sale product, IP addresses are personally identifiable. When you use calculators and other tools on our Websites that do not require registration, Krishival may collect non-identifiable data from such tools, such as the number of people that use a certain tool, time and geography from where they use and how long they stay on the website etc. Krishival may also set cookies or clear gifs based upon your use of tools and calculators to help us customize offers and tools to your particular interests. Krishival will not record or track any data you enter into standalone tools and calculators in any way that identifies you personally, unless we specifically inform you that we are doing so at the time you provide such data.
 

From time to time we may add or enhance product available on the Website. To the extent these product are provided, and used by you, we will use the information you provide to facilities the service. For example, if you email us with a question, we will use your email address etc. We may also store such information to assist us in making the Website better and easier to use.
 

How We May Disclose Your Information
Information that Krishival collects from you is controlled by the Information Technology Act, 2000, other relevant laws, and Krishival policies. Any information that is collected from you as part of your customer relationship(s) with Krishival, through a retail office will be governed by the privacy policy.

For information collected on https://www.krishival.com (as described above), Krishival or any person authorized on its behalf may transfer sensitive personal data or information including any information, to any other body corporate or person in India, or located in any other country, which ensures the same level of data protection that is adhered by Krishival as provided for under the Rules made under the information technology Act, 2000. Krishival may also use and disclose such information to the following categories of persons:

Uses and Disclosures by Krishival: Where permitted by law, Krishival may use the information collected on this Website to make you aware of products and product offered by Krishival and its affiliated companies.

Third Parties: We do not share your personal information with non-affiliated third parties for marketing purposes except as permitted by applicable law or with your consent. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third party direct marketers.

We may access and/or disclose your information if it is necessary to comply with the law or legal process, to protect or defend Krishival. For example, we may be required to cooperate with regulators or law enforcement action such as a court order, subpoena or search warrant.

Affiliates
Krishival may provide information it collects to its affiliates as permitted by law. For example, we disclose information to our affiliates in order to respond to your requests for information or product, or to help limit your receipt of marketing materials you have requested not to receive.

Service Providers Where permitted by applicable law, we may disclose your personal information to service providers who perform business functions or hosting product on our behalf and who may be located in or outside of India. We require Krishival service providers to have written contracts that specify appropriate use of your personal information, require them to safeguard your personal information, and prohibit them from making unauthorized or unlawful use of your personal information. Joint Marketing Arrangements.

Persons Who Acquire Our Assets or Business. If Krishival sells or transfers any of its business or assets, certain information about our clients may be a part of that sale or transfer. In the event of such a sale or transfer, Krishival will notify you. The notification procedure will be the same as the procedure we use to notify you of a change in our privacy statement as described below.

Changes to Our Privacy Statement
Please note that, we may change this Online Privacy Policy from time to time. The effective date of this policy, as stated below, indicates the last time this policy was revised or materially changed. Checking the effective date below allows you to determine whether there have been changes since the last time you reviewed the Policy.

Effective Date
This policy was last modified in November 2021.

By entering and using its content it will be implied that you have accepted our privacy practices and principles and that you are bound by it. In no case will Krishival be responsible for any loss/ harm to you on account of you not being updated with any changes in our privacy practices and principles.

Social Media Platforms

You may wish to participate in social media platform hosted by Krishival which we make available to you. The main aim of the social media platform is to facilitate and allow you to share content. However, Krishival cannot be held responsible if you share personal information on Social media platform that is subsequently used, misused or otherwise appropriate by another user.